Is Nestle Soothers Butter Menthol Throat Lozenge 3 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Each Lozenge Contains: Active Ingredients: Menthol 2.5 mg, Sodium Ascorbate 11.25 mg Equivalent To Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 10 mg. Also Contains Sugars, Milk Products, Soya Bean Products. Each Lozenge Contains Sodium 13mg. </p>

Check Nestle Soothers Butter Menthol Throat Lozenge 3 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Soothers Butter Menthol Throat Lozenge 3 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking