Is Nestle Soothers Butter Menthol Throat Lozenge 3 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Each Lozenge Contains: Active Ingredients: Menthol 2.5 mg, Sodium Ascorbate 11.25 mg Equivalent To Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 10 mg. Also Contains Sugars, Milk Products, Soya Bean Products. Each Lozenge Contains Sodium 13mg. </p>
Check Nestle Soothers Butter Menthol Throat Lozenge 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Soothers Butter Menthol Throat Lozenge 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Soothers Butter Menthol Throat Lozenge 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


