Is NESTLE SPLASH Water Beverage with Natural Fruit Flavor, Pineapple Mango Flavor, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water , Less Than 0 . 5% of : Natural Flavors , Citric Acid ( To Preserve Freshness ) , Sodium Polyphosphate , Potassium Sorbate ( To Preserve Freshness ) , Potassium Benzoate ( To Preserve Freshness ) , Sucralose , Acesulfame Potassium , Calcium Disodium EDTA , Magnesium Sulfate .
Check NESTLE SPLASH Water Beverage with Natural Fruit Flavor, Pineapple Mango Flavor, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE SPLASH Water Beverage with Natural Fruit Flavor, Pineapple Mango Flavor, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Nestle Water Beverage, Mandarin Orange 6 - 16.9 fl oz (1 pt 0.9 fl oz) 500 ml bottles 101.4 fl oz (3 qt 5.4 fl oz) 3 l
DEER PARK Brand 100% Natural Spring Water, 16.9-ounce plastic bottles (Pack of 24)
Where to buy
NESTLE SPLASH Water Beverage with Natural Fruit Flavor, Pineapple Mango Flavor, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


