Is Nestle Stouffers Stuffed Green Pepper with Beef, 83 Ounce -- 4 per case. Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, COOKED BEEF, COOKED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, ROLLED OATS, SOYBEAN OIL, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPICES, POTASSIUM SALT, XANTHAN GUM, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID.

Check Nestle Stouffers Stuffed Green Pepper with Beef, 83 Ounce -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Stouffers Stuffed Green Pepper with Beef, 83 Ounce -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch