Is Nestle Toffee Crumble Lolly Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- toffee flavour ice cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- vanilla flavour ice cream
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream (39%) [Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate)], Toffee Flavour Ice Cream (25%) [Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate)], Chocolate Flavour Coating (19%) [Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Sugar, Bulking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Whey Powder (from Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)], Crumble Pieces (15%) [Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin and Niacin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Whey Powder (from Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Salt]
Check Nestle Toffee Crumble Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Toffee Crumble Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Toffee Crumble Lolly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


