Is Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk caramel
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skimmed milk
  • whey powder
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • from milk 68
  • yogurt

milk caramel

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (from Milk 68%), Mini Rolos 14% [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Invert Sugar Syrup, Butterfat (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins, Salt, Flavourings], Sugar, Rice Starch, Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Milk Caramel (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water)

Check Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping