Is Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (from Milk 68%), Mini Rolos 14% [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Invert Sugar Syrup, Butterfat (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins, Salt, Flavourings], Sugar, Rice Starch, Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Milk Caramel (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water)

Check Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping