Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nestle Toll House Artisan Collection Extra Semi-Sweet 48% Cacao Premium Baking Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin

Check Nestle Toll House Artisan Collection Extra Semi-Sweet 48% Cacao Premium Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Toll House Artisan Collection Extra Semi-Sweet 48% Cacao Premium Baking Chips is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Nestle Toll House Artisan Collection Extra Semi-Sweet 48% Cacao Premium Baking Chips | Spoonful