Is Nestle Toll House Chocolate Peanut Caramel Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • peanuts
  • peanut halves

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nestl�� Toll House� Milk Chocolate Morsels (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Halves (roasted Peanuts, Salt), Caramel Pieces (sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Butter [cream, Salt], Brown Sugar, Water, Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Salt). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Wheat, Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut, Egg.

Check Nestle Toll House Chocolate Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping