Is Nestle Toll House Chocolate Peanut Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nestl�� Toll House� Milk Chocolate Morsels (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Halves (roasted Peanuts, Salt), Caramel Pieces (sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Butter [cream, Salt], Brown Sugar, Water, Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Salt). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Wheat, Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut, Egg.
Check Nestle Toll House Chocolate Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Toll House Chocolate Peanut Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


