Is Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels in the 10 oz bag are highly regarded by reviewers. They have received positive feedback for their taste and are said to be perfect for making delicious chocolate chip cookies. Reviewers also appreciate the timely delivery of these morsels. With these facts in mind, it can be concluded that the Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 oz bag is a reliable choice for those seeking a high-quality ingredient for their baking endeavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor

Check Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking