Is Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 24oz Soy Free?

Description
Nestle Toll House Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips are gluten-free chocolate morsels made with 100% real chocolate. These morsels contain no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives, making them a wholesome choice. Additionally, they are kosher dairy. Customers praise the wonderful taste of the chocolate and find the espresso flavor to be mild. People consider the cookies made with these chocolate morsels to be a hit. The product comes in a 24oz package, providing ample supply for baking needs.
Why it's not soy free
- soy important young children
- soy lecithin
soy important young children
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nestle Toll House Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips are gluten-free chocolate morsels made with 100% real chocolate. These morsels contain no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives, making them a wholesome choice. Additionally, they are kosher dairy. Customers praise the wonderful taste of the chocolate and find the espresso flavor to be mild. People consider the cookies made with these chocolate morsels to be a hit. The product comes in a 24oz package, providing ample supply for baking needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors
Check Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 24oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


