Is Nestle Toll House Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor)

Check Nestle Toll House Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Toll House Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking