Is Nestle Toll House Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (72 oz.) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nestle Toll House Morsels, 72 oz.

Check Nestle Toll House Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (72 oz.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Toll House Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (72 oz.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Granule, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingTopping