Is Nestle Toll House White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie Dough - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut flakes

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Nestle Toll House Premier White Morsels (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil), Water, Macadamia Nuts, 2% or Less of Molasses, Coconut Flakes, Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract.

Check Nestle Toll House White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie Dough - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Toll House White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie Dough - 16 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Baking