Is Nestle Toll House White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie Dough - 16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- eggs
- nonfat milk
- milk
- high oleic canola oil
- natural flavor
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Nestle Toll House Premier White Morsels (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil), Water, Macadamia Nuts, 2% or Less of Molasses, Coconut Flakes, Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract.
Check Nestle Toll House White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie Dough - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Toll House White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie Dough - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Nestle Toll House White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie Dough - 16 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable


