Is Nestle Whip Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Multipack 27.8g 3 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- from milk
- proteins from whey
- lactose
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, lactose and proteins from whey (from milk), whey powder (from milk), vegetable fat (palm/shea/sal/illipe/kokum gurgi/mango kernel), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), sugar, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, dried egg white, humectant (glycerol), flavouring, tartaric acid, milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and vegetable fat in addition to cocoa butter for allergens see in bold
Check Nestle Whip Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Multipack 27.8g 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Whip Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Multipack 27.8g 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Nestle Whip Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Multipack 27.8g 3 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


