Is Nestle®, NES35110CT, Coffee-Mate® Original Coffee Creamer- Liquid Creamer Singles, 200 / Carton Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- a milk derivative
- of sodium caseinate
- carrageenan
- less than 2% of sodium caseinate
- diglycerides
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ul, ,Li,water,/li, ,Li,corn Syrup Solids,/li, ,Li,partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil,/li, ,Li,and Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Li, ,Li,dipotassium Phosphate,/li, ,Li,mono- And Diglycerides,/li, ,Li,sodium Aluminosilicate,/li, ,Li,artificial Flavor,/li, ,Li,carrageenan,/li, ,/Ul
Check Nestle®, NES35110CT, Coffee-Mate® Original Coffee Creamer- Liquid Creamer Singles, 200 / Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle®, NES35110CT, Coffee-Mate® Original Coffee Creamer- Liquid Creamer Singles, 200 / Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Nestle®, NES35110CT, Coffee-Mate® Original Coffee Creamer- Liquid Creamer Singles, 200 / Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


