Is nestles carnation evaporated milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LECHE, FOSFAT TUTAL 0500 A OPOTASICO, CARRAGENA, VITAMINA D3, CONTIENE: INGREDIKN DE LECHE, AZUCARES TOTAL MTRBITA BY DSTRBUIDO POR: NESTLÉ BAKING, A DIVISION OF NESTLÉ USA, ING, SELER E 418 ORA

Check nestles carnation evaporated milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
MildNeutralRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingDrinkingMeal Prep