Is Netflix & Chilll'd Ice Cream Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Peanut Butter Ice Cream with Sweet & Salty Pretzel Swirls & Fudge Brownies

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, barley malt), Peanut butter (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), Wheat flour, Canola oil, Frozen egg yolk, Corn starch, Water, Cocoa, Soybean oil, Salt, Liquid whole egg, Coconut oil, Dried egg-white, Tapioca starch, Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Guar gum, Carrageenan

Check Netflix & Chilll'd Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking