Is Nettle Meadow Farm, Fromage Blanc Goat Honey Lavender, 5 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat's milk

pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Infusion Of Lavender Flowers, Honey, Lactic Cultures, Vegetarian Enzymes

Check Nettle Meadow Farm, Fromage Blanc Goat Honey Lavender, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nettle Meadow Farm, Fromage Blanc Goat Honey Lavender, 5 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FloralHoneyTangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing