Is Neuro SONIC Energy Drink, Super Fruit Infusion, 14.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caffeine, L-theanine (L-teaactive), Choline Alphoscerate (Alpha Gpc), Phosphatidylserine (Serinaid), Other Carbonated Water, Crystalline Fructose, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Pyridoxine Hcl, Soy Lecithin, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol
Check Neuro SONIC Energy Drink, Super Fruit Infusion, 14.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neuro SONIC Energy Drink, Super Fruit Infusion, 14.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
POWERADE Fruit Punch Bottled Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Count
Rockstar, Sugar Free, Energy Drink, 16 fl oz, 1 count, Shelf Stable
Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink from Concentrate Super Fruit Punch
Great Value Sugar-Free Energy Acai Blueberry Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count
Where to buy
Neuro SONIC Energy Drink, Super Fruit Infusion, 14.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


