Is Neuro SONIC Energy Drink, Super Fruit Infusion, 14.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caffeine, L-theanine (L-teaactive), Choline Alphoscerate (Alpha Gpc), Phosphatidylserine (Serinaid), Other Carbonated Water, Crystalline Fructose, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Pyridoxine Hcl, Soy Lecithin, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol

Check Neuro SONIC Energy Drink, Super Fruit Infusion, 14.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neuro SONIC Energy Drink, Super Fruit Infusion, 14.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go