Is Neuro SONIC Energy Drink, Super Fruit Infusion, 14.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- cholecalciferol
- choline alphoscerate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caffeine, L-theanine (L-teaactive), Choline Alphoscerate (Alpha Gpc), Phosphatidylserine (Serinaid), Other Carbonated Water, Crystalline Fructose, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Pyridoxine Hcl, Soy Lecithin, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol
Check Neuro SONIC Energy Drink, Super Fruit Infusion, 14.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neuro SONIC Energy Drink, Super Fruit Infusion, 14.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
POWERADE Fruit Punch Bottled Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Count
Rockstar, Sugar Free, Energy Drink, 16 fl oz, 1 count, Shelf Stable
Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink from Concentrate Super Fruit Punch
Great Value Sugar-Free Energy Acai Blueberry Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count
Where to buy
Neuro SONIC Energy Drink, Super Fruit Infusion, 14.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


