Is Neurobion Classic Formula Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thiamin (as thiamine hydrochlorice) (Vitamin B1), Tiamina (como clorhidrato de tiamina) (Vitamina B1), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamina B6 (como clorhidrato de piridoxina), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Vitamina B12 (como cianocobalamina), Calcium (as calcium carbonate and dicalcium phosphate), Calcio (como carbonato de calcio y fosfato dicalcico), Microcrystalline cellulose, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, triacetin, stearic acid, magnesium stearate, croscarmellose sodium, silica, maltodextrin, propylene glycol, titanium dioxide., Celulosa microcristalina, hidroxipropeso metilcelulosa, triacetina, ácido esteárico, estearato de magnesio, croscarmelosa de sodio, silica, maltodextrina, propilenglicol dióxido de titanio.

Check Neurobion Classic Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go