Is neuroSLEEP, Tangerine, Restful Sleep Beverage, 14.5 fl oz (12 Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: L-Theanine (L-TeaActive), Melatonin, 5-Hydroxytryptophan (5-HTP). Other Ingredients: Filtered Water, Crystalline Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Beta Carotene (for Color).
Check neuroSLEEP, Tangerine, Restful Sleep Beverage, 14.5 fl oz (12 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open neuroSLEEP, Tangerine, Restful Sleep Beverage, 14.5 fl oz (12 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
vitaminwater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
Where to buy
neuroSLEEP, Tangerine, Restful Sleep Beverage, 14.5 fl oz (12 Pack) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


