Is NEUTRAL SLUSH BASE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check NEUTRAL SLUSH BASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEUTRAL SLUSH BASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


