Is Neutrogena Acne Facial Other Cleansers, Scrub, Oily Skin Skin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Salicylic Acid (2 %). Purpose: Acne Treatment. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Cetyl Alcohol, PPG-15 stearyl ether, Cellulose, Glycerin, Polysorbate 60, Steareth-21, C12-15 Alkyl Lactate, Glycolic Acid, Cetyl Lactate, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Sodium Hydroxide, Xanthan Gum, Cocamidopropyl PG- Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Disodium EDTA, Fragrance, Menthol, Benzalkonium Chloride, Agar, BHT, Sodium Benzotriazolyl Butylphenol Sulfonate, Iron Oxides, Mica, Yellow 5, Titanium Dioxide, Red 30, Red 40.
Check Neutrogena Acne Facial Other Cleansers, Scrub, Oily Skin Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Acne Facial Other Cleansers, Scrub, Oily Skin Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Neutrogena Acne Facial Other Cleansers, Scrub, Oily Skin Skin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


