Is Neutrogena Clear and Soothe Toning Mist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[PR-0000940], Aqua, Glycerin, Glycereth-26, Curcuma Longa Extract, Panthenol, Polysorbate 20, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, CI 15985
Check Neutrogena Clear and Soothe Toning Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Clear and Soothe Toning Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Neutrogena Clear and Soothe Toning Mist is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


