Is Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Shell 1.0 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • glyceryl tribehenate/isostearate/eicosandioate
  • glycerin
  • lauryl peg-10 tris
  • +5 more

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Dimethicone, Methyl Trimethicone, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Pentylene Glycol, Butylene Glycol, Silica, Sodium Chloride, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Niacinamide, Glycerin, Lauryl PEG-10 Tris (Trimethylsiloxy) Silylethyl Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbitan Isostearate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Caprylyl Glycol, Glyceryl Tribehenate/Isostearate/Eicosandioate, Ethylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Iron Oxides, Mica, May Contain: Titanium Dioxide, Aluminum Hydroxide.

Check Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Shell 1.0 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neutrogena Clear Coverage CC Cream, Flawless Matte, Shell 1.0 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky