Is Neutrogena Facial Other Cleansers, Scrub, Oily Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- synthetic wax
- glycerin
synthetic wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, glycerin, sodium laureth sulfate, cellulose, lauryl glucoside, acrylates/C10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, microcrystalline cellulose, phenoxyethanol, fragrance, synthetic wax, methylparaben, sodium hydroxide, menthol, disodium EDTA, polyquaternium-7, sodium benzotriazolyl butylphenol sulfonate, ultramarines, blue 1
Check Neutrogena Facial Other Cleansers, Scrub, Oily Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Facial Other Cleansers, Scrub, Oily Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Neutrogena Facial Other Cleansers, Scrub, Oily Skin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


