Is Neutrogena Healthy Skin Radiant Cream Concealer, Bisque Light/Medium 02 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • retinyl palmitate
  • glycerin
  • glyceryl polymethacrylate
  • +3 more

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cyclopentasiloxane, Isononyl Isononanoate, Isotridecyl Isononanoate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Tri(Polyglyceryl-3/Lauryl) Hydrogenated Trilinoleate, Butylene Glycol, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate, Silica, Dimethicone, Mica, Magnesium Sulfate, Tribehenin, Propylene Carbonate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Stearyl Triethoxysilane, Xanthan Gum, Disodium EDTA, Glyceryl Polymethacrylate, Sorbic Acid, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Propylene Glycol, Ascorbic Acid, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Tocopherol, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil, Retinyl Palmitate, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides.

Check Neutrogena Healthy Skin Radiant Cream Concealer, Bisque Light/Medium 02 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neutrogena Healthy Skin Radiant Cream Concealer, Bisque Light/Medium 02 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown