Is Neutrogena Healthy Skin Radiant Cream Concealer, Ivory Light 01 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- retinyl palmitate
- glycerin
- glyceryl
- +3 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cyclopentasiloxane, Isononyl Isononanoate, Isotridecyl Isononanoate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Tri (Polyglyceryl-3/Lauryl) Hydrogenated Trilinoleate, Butylene Glycol, Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate, Silica, Dimethicone, Mica, Magnesium Sulfate, Tribehenin, Propylene Carbonate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Stearyl Triethoxysilane, Xanthan Gum, Disodium EDTA, Glyceryl, Polymethacrylate, Sorbic Acid, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Propylene Glycol, Ascorbic Acid, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Tocopherol, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil, Retinyl Palmitate, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides.
Check Neutrogena Healthy Skin Radiant Cream Concealer, Ivory Light 01 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Healthy Skin Radiant Cream Concealer, Ivory Light 01 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
Daisy® Light Sour Cream 14 Oz. Squeeze Bottle
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Neutrogena Healthy Skin Radiant Cream Concealer, Ivory Light 01 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


