Is Neutrogena Healthy Volume Mascara, Black 02 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • c10-30 cholesterol/lanosterol ester
  • disodium cetyl phenyl ether disulfonate
  • stearic acid
  • glycerin
  • glyceryl stearate

c10-30 cholesterol/lanosterol ester

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beeswax, C18-36 Acid Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate, Copernicia Cerifera (Canauba) War, Stearic Acid, Alcohol Dena, Polyisobutene, Isododecane, VP/VA Copolymer, Glycerin, Silica, Ethyl Trisiloxane, C10-30 Cholesterol/Lanosterol Ester, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Myristic Acid, Isostearic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Triethanolamine, Trisodium EDTA, Disodium Cetyl Phenyl Ether Disulfonate, Phenoxyettlanol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Fragrance. May Also Contain: Iron Oxides, Black 2.

Check Neutrogena Healthy Volume Mascara, Black 02 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neutrogena Healthy Volume Mascara, Black 02 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Texture
CreamySilky