Is Neutrogena Hydro Boost Water Gel Moisturiser Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[PR-0000947], Aqua, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Trehalose, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Cetearyl Olivate, Dimethiconol, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Sorbitan Olivate, Laureth-7, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Chlorphenesin, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, CI 42090
Check Neutrogena Hydro Boost Water Gel Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Hydro Boost Water Gel Moisturiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Neutrogena Hydro Boost Water Gel Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


