Is Neutrogena® Make-Up Remover Cleansing Towelettes 7 Ct Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose cocoate
  • peg-6
  • peg-4 laurate
  • hexylene glycol
  • +2 more

sucrose cocoate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

peg-6
peg-4 laurate
hexylene glycol

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Isostearyl Palmitate, Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate, Isononyl Isononanoate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hexylene Glycol, PEG-4 Laurate, PEG-6, Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Sucrose Cocoate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Fragrance.

Check Neutrogena® Make-Up Remover Cleansing Towelettes 7 Ct Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neutrogena® Make-Up Remover Cleansing Towelettes 7 Ct Bag is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft