Is Neutrogena® Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose cocoate
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- peg-4 laurate
- hexylene glycol
- +2 more
sucrose cocoate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cetyl ethylhexanoate, isostearyl palmitate, pentaerythrityl tetraethylhexanoate, isononyl isononanoate, cyclopentasiloxane, hexylene glycol, PEG-4 laurate, PEG-6 caprylic/capric glycerides, sucrose cocoate, carbomer, sodium hydroxide, benzoic acid, dehydroacetic acid, phenoxyethanol, iodopropynyl butylcarbamate, fragrance.
Check Neutrogena® Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena® Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neutrogena® Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pouch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


