Is Neutrogena Makeup Remover, Melting Balm Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • glycine soja
  • wax
  • microcrystalline wax
  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
  • +2 more

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isopropyl Palmitate, Caprylic Triglyceride, Paraffin, PEG-20 Glyceryl Triisostearate, Heptyl Undecylenate, Sorbeth-30 Tetraoleate, Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Isododecane, Microcrystalline Wax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Oryza Nucifera (Coconut) Oil.

Check Neutrogena Makeup Remover, Melting Balm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neutrogena Makeup Remover, Melting Balm is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily