Is Neutrogena Norwegian Formula Visibly Renew Elasti-Boost Body Lotion Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pr-015158, aqua, glycerin, paraffinum liquidum, isopropyl palmitate, petrolatum, dimethicone, stearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, peg-100 stearate, leontopodium alpinum extract, magnesium aspartate, zinc gluconate, copper gluconate, ethylhexylglycerin, palmitic acid, stearic acid, ammonium acryloyldimethyltaurate/vp copolymer, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, alcohol, disodium edta, sodium hydroxide, tocopherol, phenoxyethanol, parfum

Check Neutrogena Norwegian Formula Visibly Renew Elasti-Boost Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Neutrogena Norwegian Formula Visibly Renew Elasti-Boost Body Lotion is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy