Is Neutrogena® Original Formula Facial Bar 3.5 Oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- tea-stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tea-Stearate, Triethanolamine, Sodium Tallowater, Glycerin, Purified Water, Sodium Cocoate, Sodium Ricinoleater, Tea-Oleate, Cocamide Dea, Fragrance, Tocopherol.
Check Neutrogena® Original Formula Facial Bar 3.5 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena® Original Formula Facial Bar 3.5 Oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Neutrogena® Original Formula Facial Bar 3.5 Oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


