Is Neutrogena Rainbath Shower and Bath Gel, Refreshing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauramide DEA, Oleyl Betaine, Fragrance. Polysorbate 20, Propylene Glycol, Tetrasodium EDTA, BHT, DMDM Hydantoin, Citric Acid, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Sodium Chloride, FD&C Red No. 40, FD&C Yellow No. 5, FD&C Blue No. 1.
Check Neutrogena Rainbath Shower and Bath Gel, Refreshing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Rainbath Shower and Bath Gel, Refreshing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Neutrogena Rainbath Shower and Bath Gel, Refreshing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


