Is Neutrogena Rapid Wrinkle Repair Retinol Regenerating Cream, Fragrance-Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- retinol
- glyceryl behenate
- butylene glycol
- +3 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate, Glycerin, Dimethicone, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Glyceryl Behenate, Ceteareth-20, Isohexadecane, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Cyclopentasiloxane, Polyethylene, Sodium Polyacrylate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Crosspolymer, Polyacrylamide, PTFE, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Chlorphenesin, Polysorbate 20, Hydrolyzed Myrtus Communis Leaf Extract, Retinol, BHT, Sodium Hyaluronate, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Laureth-7, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Neutrogena Rapid Wrinkle Repair Retinol Regenerating Cream, Fragrance-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Rapid Wrinkle Repair Retinol Regenerating Cream, Fragrance-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Neutrogena Rapid Wrinkle Repair Retinol Regenerating Cream, Fragrance-Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


