Is Neutrogena Sheer Zinc Mineral Sunscreen Stick SPF 50 plus -- 1.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- neopentyl glycol diisostearate
- caprylyl glycol
- neopentyl glycol diethylhexanoate
neopentyl glycol diisostearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc Oxide, Inactive Octyldodecyl, Neopentanoate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Polyethylene, Paraffin, Silica, Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate, Ozokerite, Isopropyl Myristate, Adipic Acid/diglycol Crosspolymer, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Neopentyl Glycol Diisostearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate
Check Neutrogena Sheer Zinc Mineral Sunscreen Stick SPF 50 plus -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Sheer Zinc Mineral Sunscreen Stick SPF 50 plus -- 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Neutrogena Sheer Zinc Mineral Sunscreen Stick SPF 50 plus -- 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


