Is Neutrogena® T/Gel® Original Formula Therapeutic Shampoo 4.4 fl. oz. Box Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Coal Tar 1% (4% Neutar Solubilized Coal Tar Extract). Inactive Ingredients: Water, sodium laureth sulfate, polysorbate 20, cocamidopropyl betaine, bishydroxyethyl dihydroxypropyl stearammonium chloride, fragrance, cocamide MEA, PEG-120 methyl glucose dioleate, DMDM hydantoin, tetrasodium EDTA, sodium hydroxide, citric acid, sodium chloride, triethanolamine.

Check Neutrogena® T/Gel® Original Formula Therapeutic Shampoo 4.4 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neutrogena® T/Gel® Original Formula Therapeutic Shampoo 4.4 fl. oz. Box is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Unknown
Shellfish Free? Neutrogena® T/Gel® Original Formula Therapeutic Shampoo 4.4 fl. oz. Box | Spoonful