Is Neutrogena Towelettes, Cleansing, Makeup Remover, Ultra-Soft, Special Value Twin Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-4 laurate
- sucrose cocoate
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- hexylene glycol
- +2 more
peg-4 laurate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Isononyl Isononanoate, Isostearyl Palmitate, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate, Hexylene Glycol, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Phenoxyethanol, Sucrose Cocoate, Carbomer, PEG-4 Laurate, Fragrance, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Lodopropynyl Butylcabamate, Ethylhexylglycerin.
Check Neutrogena Towelettes, Cleansing, Makeup Remover, Ultra-Soft, Special Value Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Towelettes, Cleansing, Makeup Remover, Ultra-Soft, Special Value Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neutrogena Towelettes, Cleansing, Makeup Remover, Ultra-Soft, Special Value Twin Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


