Is Neutronic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b5
- vitamin b1
- b2
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rhodiola Rosea Extract, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Natural Flavourings, Cognizin (Citicoline), L-Theanine, Panax Ginseng, Natural Caffeine, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), B-Vitamins (Vitamin B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7, B9, B12).
Check Neutronic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutronic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


