Is Nevana Pizza Base 12 pack Wheat Free?

Description
A twelve-pack of pre-made pizza bases provides a mild, neutral flavor with crisping edges and a tender center; the texture holds toppings well and bakes evenly. Reviewers note consistent size, easy customization, convenience for quick meals or parties, perceived value for families, and occasional comments about bland taste in reviews.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour treatment agents
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A twelve-pack of pre-made pizza bases provides a mild, neutral flavor with crisping edges and a tender center; the texture holds toppings well and bakes evenly. Reviewers note consistent size, easy customization, convenience for quick meals or parties, perceived value for families, and occasional comments about bland taste in reviews.
Ingredients
(Wheat Flour), Water, Vegetable Oil, (Yeast), Flour Treatment Agents (300, 223, 263), Folate, Preservative (282), Salt, Colour (102)
Check Nevana Pizza Base 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nevana Pizza Base 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Nevana Pizza Base 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Sheet


