Is Never Any Chicken Sausage Mild Italian Style Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef collagen casing
- chicken raised without antibiotics
- natural flavor
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Red Peppers, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Evaporated Cane Sugar, Kosher Salt, Spices, Roasted Garlic (garlic, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Crushed Red Pepper, Vinegar*, Celery Juice Powder, Extract Of Rosemary, Beef Collagen Casing. *to Preserve Quality. Contains: Mlk.
Check Never Any Chicken Sausage Mild Italian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Never Any Chicken Sausage Mild Italian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Poultry · Piece


