Is Never Any! Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage Vegan?

Description
This breakfast sausage offers a savory, slightly seasoned flavor with a firm, coarse texture that browns evenly. Commonly served as patties for morning plates, breakfast sandwiches, or crumbled into skillets and casseroles. Reviewers often note easy preparation, consistent portion sizes, and versatile use, with occasional comments about dryness when overcooked.
Why it's not vegan
- skinless chicken meat
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This breakfast sausage offers a savory, slightly seasoned flavor with a firm, coarse texture that browns evenly. Commonly served as patties for morning plates, breakfast sandwiches, or crumbled into skillets and casseroles. Reviewers often note easy preparation, consistent portion sizes, and versatile use, with occasional comments about dryness when overcooked.
Ingredients
Skinless chicken meat, water, contains 2% or less of salt, sugar, spices, sage, thyme.
Check Never Any! Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Never Any! Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Where to buy
Never Any! Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


