Is Never Any! Spinach & Feta Chicken Sausage Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Spinach, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Kosher Salt, Roasted Garlic (garlic, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Extract Of Rosemary, Vinegar", Celery Juice Powder, Beef Collagen Casing. Contains: Milk.

Check Never Any! Spinach & Feta Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyTangy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking